Privacy Policy

Customer Service

Contact Us

Email

Email:

Contact us

 

Call Us

Call Us:

(406)-222-4853

 

Address

Address:

Kay Boutique LLC
7 Business Park Rd #3  
Livingston, MT 59047

 

Privacy

Privacy Policy

Kay Boutique LLC Privacy Policy

Kay Boutique LLC  cares about the privacy of our visitors.  Our goal is to provide a positive shopping experience. 

General Browsing

Kay Boutique LLC may collect technical and navigational information when our visitors shop the kayboutique.com website.  This information allows the Kay Boutique LLC team to see which areas are most visited and to create a better understanding of the needs of our shoppers.  This information also helps us improve the quality of your online shopping experiences by recognizing and delivering more of the features, services and products from previous visits by other shoppers.  During the process of gathering navigational information, non-personally identifiable information (i.e., domain type, browser version, service provider and IP address) may be collected. 

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information.

We collect information from you, which you provide to us at this website when you establish or update an account or shop online.  Categories of information that may be collected include name, address, email address, telephone number, and credit card information.  This information is used to enable Kay Boutique LLC to deliver products that you have ordered, contact you or the recipient(s) in the event of order or delivery difficulties, for verification, to respond to your inquiries, and to deliver services and information about our products or website to you.  We may use third parties to help us provide services, such as processing payments, monitoring site activity, maintaining our database, and administering and locating emails.  We may request additional information from you to help us identify future options for you on our web site. This information will be collected from you directly and openly.  Using the information you give us, we may contact you with information or special offers.  We will not require you to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in an activity as a condition of participation. Kayboutique.com does not and will not sell or disclose personal information to outside third parties.   Kay Boutique LLC will continue to strive to maintain compliance with legal regulations.  If we become aware of or have a good faith belief that we must disclose information about you in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity, we will disclose specific information about you to the appropriate legal authorities in order to protect the users of our website, the site, and/or the public.

Privacy Policy for Minors

We welcome parents and their children to explore our site together.  In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not gather or use personal information from any guest who indicates he or she is less than 13 years of age.  If we become aware that we’ve gathered personal information from a minor, we will remove that information from our records immediately.

Use of Cookies

Kayboutique.com uses a browser feature known as a cookie, which is placed on your computer. Cookies are small amounts of data that are transferred to your computer by our server.  The cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive and are used by kayboutique.com to help track your clicks and pass information as you go through the pages within our website and provide a more personalized experience.  Kayboutique.com also uses cookies to help keep track of how many items you put into your shopping bag and to tell us whether you have previously visited our website.  We may use a technology known as clear gifs, which are typically stored in emails, to help us confirm your receipt of, and response to, our emails and to provide you with a more personalized experience.  If you purchase product on our website, we may associate navigational information from your previous browsing visits with the personal information you provide.  

We may use Google Analytics to assist us in better understanding your use of our website.  Google Analytics will place cookies on your computer to collect information on our behalf that will educate us on such things as search engine referral, how you navigate around our site, responses to email, unique visitor identification, and product browsing and purchasing information. Kayboutique.com does not allow Google Analytics to collect credit card, username or password information.  Google Analytics analyzes the information it collects on our behalf, and we use that information and analysis to better understand your interests in our website and how to better serve those interests.

Links

For your convenience, our website may contain links to other sites.  Kay Boutique LLC is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

Our Email List

If you provide your email address to us, we will maintain that information in our email list, which allows you to receive exclusive information about special offers, media events, new products and more.  If you’re not already registered, simply complete our sign-up form to receive these special messages.  If at any time you would like to stop future delivery of Kay Boutique LLC email messages, please follow the removal instructions located at the bottom of each email message.  This will not prevent you from receiving email communications relating to any online order you place on our website or other operational email communications.  Kay Boutique LLC will never ask you through email to provide personal information, including credit card numbers, passwords, mother’s maiden name, bank account numbers, ATM pass codes or social security numbers.  The best way to protect yourself from phishing scams is for you to avoid supplying personal information to any email request.  If you believe the request might be legitimate, please contact us to verify this before providing any information in response to an email. 

Questions or Changes in Policy

This privacy policy applies only to the information collected online at wholesalegirls.com.  If you have questions or concerns with respect to our policy, please feel free to contact us by email or via US Mail at 7 Business Park Rd #3 Livingston MT 50947.  Should there be any changes in the categories of information collected on kayboutique.com or any of the services we utilize to enhance your online experience or any changes in how we use information collected by Kay Boutique LLC, we will note such changes as [Revised] at the beginning and end of the revised sentence or sentences for a period of 30 days after the change and update the effective date at the bottom of the policy.  If you are concerned about how your personal information is used, please visit our site often for this and other important announcements about Kay Boutique LLC .

Correction of errors,  Inaccuracies and Typographical Errors
 
The information on the  Kay Boutique LLC web site may contain typographical errors or inaccuracies and may not be complete or current. We therefore reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions and to change and update information at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order). Please note that such errors, inaccuracies or omissions may relate to product description, pricing and availability. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause you. If you are not satisfied with your www.kayboutiquewholesale.com purchase you may return it to us, subject to our Returns Policy.
 
 In the event a product is listed at an incorrect price due to typographical error or systems error,www.kayboutiquewholesale.com shall have the right to refuse or cancel any orders placed for the product listed at the incorrect price. www.kayboutiquewholesale.com shall have the right to refuse or cancel any such orders whether or not the order has been confirmed and your credit card charged. If your credit card has already been charged for the purchase and your order is cancelled,www.kayboutiquewholesale.com shall issue a refund to your credit card account to the amount of the incorrect price charged.
 
Effective date:  November 12, 2009

Welcome to Kay Boutique LLC .  If you visit or shop at Kay Boutique LLC , you accept these conditions. Please read them carefully.

Communications

Electronic Communications

When you visit Kay Boutique LLC or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. By doing so you are consenting to receive communications from us electronically. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

Your Account

If you use the website, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer to prevent unauthorized access to your account. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. You should take all necessary steps to ensure that the password is kept confidential and secure and should inform us immediately if you have any reason to believe that your password has become known to anyone else, or if the password is being, or is likely to be, used in an unauthorized manner. Please ensure that the details you provide us with are correct and complete and inform us immediately of any changes to the information that you provided when registering.

Copyright

All content included on Kay Boutique LLC , such as text, graphics, logos, icons, and images, is the property of Kay Boutique LLC and is protected by United States and international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of Kay Boutique LLC and protected by U.S. and international copyright laws.

License and Site Access

Kay Boutique LLC  grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this site and not to download, except for page caching, or modification, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of Kay Boutique LLC . This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this site or its contents; any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices; any derivative use of this site or its contents; any downloading or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of Kay Boutique LLC . You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information including images, text, or page layouts of Kay Boutique LLC without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other “hidden text” utilizing Kay Boutique LLC name or trademarks without the express written consent of Kay Boutique LLC . You are granted a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to the home page of Kay Boutique LLC so long as the link does not portray Kay Boutique LLC or our products in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter.

Applicable Law

By visiting Kay Boutique LLC , you agree that the laws of the state of Montana, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Terms of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and WholesaleGirls.com or its affiliates.

These Terms of Use May Change

Kay Boutique LLC  reserves the right to update or modify these Terms of Use at any time without prior notice.  For this reason, we encourage you to review these Terms of Use whenever you purchase products from us or use our website.

Kay Boutique LLC
7 Business Park Rd #3
Livingston MT 59047

406-222-4853